Privacy Policy

WAKHT is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The website allows users to garner more information about WAKHT’s offerings, sign up to the mailing list or like WAKHT’s business on Facebook. WAKHT is bound by the Privacy Act 1998 (Commonwealth), which sets out a number of principles concerning:

Collection of your personal information

WAKHT is the sole owner of the information collected on this website. There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to access premium features and to unlock the full potential of the website and WAKHTs services you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. WAKHT will not sell/rent this information to any third parties, unless in the interests of providing you with products & services, or third parties WAKHT staff deem beneficial to your business prospects.

Your contact details will be used periodically to contact you with the offer of services and information WAKHT believes may be beneficial. This is not limited to products and services provided by WAKHT and you may choose to opt out of this information by contacting WAKHT through our online contact form.

Sharing of your personal information

WAKHT may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain your personal information that they require to deliver that service. WAKHT takes reasonable steps to ensure these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of Personal Information

For each visitor to reach our site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to; browser type, version and language, operating systems, pages viewed, page access times and referring website address. We also engage external companies to track this information including Google Analytics. By using this website you acknowledge and consent to your data being used as described in the Google Analytics Privacy Policy. For details on how to opt out of this service, please visit their website.

From time to time we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy policy. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will update these terms immediately, any new data collected from the time of the policy change will adhere to our updated practices.

Social Media

WAKHT also engages customers and clients on various social media channels. All contact on those channels are bound by this privacy policy as well as the site which they are on, you should do your own research into the platform you are using before agreeing to communicate through these channels.

Changes to this Policy

WAKHT reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have the right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. WAKHT reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us

WAKHT welcomes comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy and would like further information, please contact us by email ( or phone (02 9621 8434) during business hours Monday to Friday.